Shopping Cart

0 item(s) -
Your shopping cart is empty!

Privacy Policy

Let’s Party Jukebox Hire is bound by the National Privacy Principles which are set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth). The NPPs can be found at www.privacy.gov.au

We collect personal information when we provide our services to you. Generally we will tell you why we are collecting information when we collect it and how we plan to use it or these things will be obvious when we collect the information.

We usually collect personal information such as your name, address, telephone number, and in some cases financial details. We may collect personal information from publicly available sources. As a general rule we do not collect sensitive information. However, if we do, it will usually be for the purposes of providing our services and, where the law requires us to, we will seek your consent to collect it.

We may use your information to provide our services to you, to fulfil administrative functions associated with these services (for example assessment of credit worthiness), to enter into contracts with you or third parties, and for marketing and client relationship purposes.

We intend to rely upon the employer exemption relating to employee records to the extent that it applies.

You are not required to provide us with any personal information when visiting our website. However, sometimes we need to collect your information from our website to provide services that you request.

We may disclose your information to our service providers and contractors from time to time to help us to provide and market our services to you. If we do this we generally require these parties to protect your information in the same way we do.

We use a variety of physical and electronic security measures [including restricting physical access to our offices and firewalls and secure databases to keep personal information secure from misuse, loss or unauthorised use or disclosure].

The Internet is not a secure environment. If you send us information, including your email address, it is sent at your own risk.

Generally you have a right to access most personal information we hold about you and if we deny access in some circumstances we will tell you why.

Please contact our Manager to ask for access to your information or if you have a complaint concerning your information privacy.

If you would like more information about our approach to privacy please contact our Manager.

E-mail: info@letspartyjukeboxhire.com.au

Phone: 1300 551900

Powered By OpenCart
Let's Party Jukebox Hire © 2017